Royal Purple Pro Class

MCA Suspension

01

Tim Slade

TEAM:  MCA Suspension

Nissan Silvia

RP968

02

Barton Mawer

TEAM:  RP968

Porsche 968

Scorch Racing

03

Under Suzuki

TEAM:  Scorch Racing

Nissan Silvia

Pulse Racing

04

Paul McKinnon

TEAM:  Pulse Racing

Mitsubishi Evo

Insight Motorsports

05

Brad Shiels

TEAM:  Insight Motorsports

Holden Astra

Team Scotland AFP

06

Andy Forest

TEAM:  Team Scotland AFP

Subaru WRX

VivaC

07

Fire Ando

TEAM:  VivaC

Mitsubishi Evo





Motul Pro Am Class

101 Motorsport

11

Rob Nguyen

TEAM:  101 Motorsport

Honda CRX

Royal Purple Oils / TRP

12

Chris Alexander

TEAM:  Royal Purple Oils / TRP

Nissan R32 GTR

PROspeed Racing

13

Troy Patterson

TEAM:  PROspeed Racing

Subaru WRX

Vibrant Performance

14

William Au Yeung

TEAM:  Vibrant Performance

Honda Civic

Audi R8 1:1

15

Sami Sivonen

TEAM:  Audi R8 1:1

Audi R8

Supaloc Racing

16

Kevin Weeks

TEAM:  Supaloc Racing

Lamborghini Gallardo

Jarrod Scott

18

Jarrod Scott

TEAM:  Jarrod Scott

Subaru WRX

Autotech Engineering

19

Jason Wright

TEAM:  Autotech Engineering

Subaru WRX

Notaras Motorsport

20

Martin Notaras

TEAM:  Notaras Motorsport

Mitsubishi Evo

Scura Motorsport

21

Geoff Noble

TEAM:  Scura Motorsport

Lotus Exige

Luxury Collection Racing

22

Miika Toivanen

TEAM:  Luxury Collection Racing

Lotus Exige





Link ECU Open Class

Global Aircraft Services

31

Nathan Morcom

TEAM:  Global Aircraft Services

Mitsubishi Evo

Integrated Motorsport

32

Matt Longhurst

TEAM:  Integrated Motorsport

Nissan R34 GTR

NA Autosport

33

Nick Ashwin

TEAM:  NA Autosport

Mitsubishi Evo

3 Rotor Racing

34

Andy Duffin

TEAM:  3 Rotor Racing

Mazda RX7

JDMYard / Hardrace

35

Adam Casmiri

TEAM:  JDMYard / Hardrace

Honda Civic

World's Best Technology

17

Steven Johnson

TEAM:  World's Best Technology

Nissan R33 GTR

Mascot Projects

36

Berry Polovic

TEAM:  Mascot Projects

Mitsubishi Evo

Car Shop Dream

37

Tetsuhiro Kurokawa

TEAM:  Car Shop Dream

Mazda RX7

Race Division

38

Kieran Wu

TEAM:  Race Division

Mitsubishi Evo

Opticoat / Keeley Motorsports

39

Rob Gooley

TEAM:  Opticoat / Keeley Motorsports

Mitsubishi Evo 6

Croydon Racing Developments

40

Drew Hall

TEAM:  Croydon Racing Developments

Nissan R34 GTR

D-10

41

Darrin Morice

TEAM:  D-10

Subaru BRZ

Allens Industrial

42

Travis Allen

TEAM:  Allens Industrial

Mitsubishi Evo

Wright 1 Motorsport

43

John Wright

TEAM:  Wright 1 Motorsport

Subaru WRX

MCA Suspension

44

Josh Coote

TEAM:  MCA Suspension

Toyota FT86

CMA Racing

45

Nev Scott

TEAM:  CMA Racing

Subaru WRX

Euro Automotive Servicing

46

Sebastian Najder

TEAM:  Euro Automotive Servicing

VW Golf R32

Evolution Motorsport

47

Paul McKinnon

TEAM:  Evolution Motorsport

Porsche 944 Turbo

J&J motorsport

48

John Sebelic

TEAM:  J&J motorsport

Toyota Supra

K&J Racing

49

John Papadatos

TEAM:  K&J Racing

BMW Z4

Red Sun Motorsport

50

Philip Aquino

TEAM:  Red Sun Motorsport

Nissan S13

Royal Purple Oils

51

Garth Walden

TEAM:  Royal Purple Oils

Mitsubishi Evo

S&J Automotive

52

Dan Day

TEAM:  S&J Automotive

Subaru WRX

S2 Performance

53

Drew Blackwell

TEAM:  S2 Performance

Mazda RX7

V-sport

54

Nicholas Bates

TEAM:  V-sport

Toyota 86

Vic Time Attack

55

Jason Dorrington

TEAM:  Vic Time Attack

Mazda RX7

Xtreme GTR

56

Daniel Burton

TEAM:  Xtreme GTR

Nissan GTR

Zoom Motorsport

57

Brett Dickie

TEAM:  Zoom Motorsport

Toyota 86





V-Sport Clubsprint Class

BYP Racing

62

Benny Tran

TEAM:  BYP Racing

Honda S2000

Arnold's Fruit Market

63

Ben Arnold

TEAM:  Arnold's Fruit Market

Nissan R33 GTR

Bilstein / Zen Garage

64

David Dalrymple

TEAM:  Bilstein / Zen Garage

Nissan R32 GTR

Artec Performance

65

Dejan Buneta

TEAM:  Artec Performance

Toyota Supra

Harrop Engineering

66

Harry Zhao

TEAM:  Harrop Engineering

Lotus Exige S

Powertune Australia

67

Ben Schwer

TEAM:  Powertune Australia

Nissan 180SX

Evolution Racing Spares

68

Jamal Assad

TEAM:  Evolution Racing Spares

Mitsubishi Evo

NA Autosport

69

Duane Fischer

TEAM:  NA Autosport

Mitsubishi Evo

Garage 88

70

Steven Planinic

TEAM:  Garage 88

Mitsubishi Evo

BYP Racing

71

Ben Tran

TEAM:  BYP Racing

Honda S2000

Duc-pen Ducati

71

Scott Williams

TEAM:  Duc-pen Ducati

Nissan S13

Lone Wolf Racing

72

Andrew Wegener

TEAM:  Lone Wolf Racing

Honda S2000

Tim Burt Motorsport

73

Tim Burt

TEAM:  Tim Burt Motorsport

Nissan R34 GTT

Volksmuller

74

Steven Muller

TEAM:  Volksmuller

Volkswagen Golf

Wolf EMS

75

Aidan Mongor

TEAM:  Wolf EMS

Nissan S15

Paul Kovaceski Racing

76

Paul Kovaceski

TEAM:  Paul Kovaceski Racing

Porsche 944

Griffin Games

77

Daniel Griffin

TEAM:  Griffin Games

Honda NSX

Tunehouse Racing

78

David Lord

TEAM:  Tunehouse Racing

Toyota 86

Raiss Race Cars

79

Raiss Idrus

TEAM:  Raiss Race Cars

Nissan S13

Aidan Holman

80

Aidan Holman

TEAM:  Aidan Holman

Nissan S14

Automotive Plus

81

Mark Collingwood

TEAM:  Automotive Plus

Mazda MX5

BYP Racing

82

Adrian Pazman

TEAM:  BYP Racing

Honda Civic

Ichigeki Motorsport

83

John Olasau

TEAM:  Ichigeki Motorsport

Nissan R34 GTR

Harding Performance

84

Guy Harding

TEAM:  Harding Performance

VW Scirocco

Harrop Engineering

85

Ben Shoots

TEAM:  Harrop Engineering

Toyota 86

86 Project

86

Mitchell Lukasz

TEAM:  86 Project

Toyota 86

Insight Motorsports

87

Ben McCabe

TEAM:  Insight Motorsports

Honda Integra

IS Motor Racing

88

Ray Bishop

TEAM:  IS Motor Racing

Mitsubishi Evo

Team Raptor / IS Motor Racing

89

Jordan Cox

TEAM:  Team Raptor / IS Motor Racing

Mitsubishi Evo

Keeley Motorsports

90

Andrew Price

TEAM:  Keeley Motorsports

Audi A3

Got It Rex

91

Idin Ahanger

TEAM:  Got It Rex

Subaru WRX

Sheridan Budsworth

92

Sheridan Budsworth

TEAM:  Sheridan Budsworth

Nissan R32 GTS-T

Drag Car Fab

93

Adam Clarke

TEAM:  Drag Car Fab

Nissan Skyline GTS-T

Arnold's Fruit Market

94

Roger Arnold

TEAM:  Arnold's Fruit Market

Nissan R32 GTR

Harrop Engineering

95

Heath Moore

TEAM:  Harrop Engineering

BMW M3

BYP Racing

96

Steven Wan

TEAM:  BYP Racing

Honda Civic

VolksMuller

97

Joshua Muggleton

TEAM:  VolksMuller

VW Golf GTi

Track Day Club

98

Matthew Buonasera

TEAM:  Track Day Club

Toyota Supra

Project 7dere

99

Rahul Victor

TEAM:  Project 7dere

Mazda RX7





Honeywell Garrett Drift Challenge

32

Michael Rosenblatt

Car:  Nulon Oils Nissan R32 Skyline

2

Robert Whyte

Car:  Rob Whyte Motorsport Nissan 370Z

123

Mad Mike Whiddett

Car:  BADBUL RX8

4

Darren Kelly

Car:  Nissan R35 GTR

87

Daigo Saito

Car:  2JZ Lexus SC430

MCA Suspension

97

Shane Van Gisbergen

Car:  Nissan 370Z

6

Luke Fink

Car:  SR20 Toyota AE86

7

Drew Donovan

Car:  Team DMNZ Toyota 86

8

Carl Thompson

Car:  Fat Boy Drifting Lexus

9

Alex Sciacca

Car:  LinkECU 1JZ RX8

11

Dylan Woolhouse

Car:  Mazda RX7

12

Matt Russell

Car:  Toyota AE86

13

Anthony Bilic

Car:  AAA Tyre Factory Nissan Silvia

14

Dave Steedman

Car:  Team DSR Nissan Silvia

16

Michael Prosenik

Car:  Team SCR Nissan Silvia

17

Michael Bonney

Car:  C & D Motorworks

18

Adam Davies

Car:  Team DSR Nissan 180SX

20

Cameron Mote

Car:  Link ECU Nissan Silvia

DriftSquid

22

Jake Jones

Car:  BMW M3

24

Mitchell Jeffery

Car:  Nissan Silvia

25

Beau Yates

Car:  Toyota Genuine Parts 2JZ 86

26

Joel Dimmack

Car:  Camber Wear Nissan Silvia

28

Kristopher Frome

Car:  Rob Whyte Motorsport Nissan R34 Skyline

35

Brad Tuohy

Car:  Team Achilles Toyota 86

36

Josh Boettcher

Car:  Nissan V8 Silvia

44

Blake Paterson – Origin Labo Nissan Silvia

Car:  Origin Labo Nissan Silvia

58

Ben Meir

Car:  Nissan Silvia

86

Andrew Worth

Car:  Drift Jan Toyota AE86

96

Matthew Hill

Car:  4mance 2JZ Silvia

324

Levi Clarke

Car:  Exedy Drift Team V8 Turbo Silvia

707

Cole Armstrong

Car:  Evergreen Tyres R34

777

Adam Monck

Car:  Team Tyre BBQ Nissan Silvia









Turbosmart Flying 500

Matt Whiting

501

Matt Whiting

TEAM:  Matt Whiting

Holden Commodore

Advance Motor Mechanics

502

Paul Toroney

TEAM:  Advance Motor Mechanics

Nissan S13

Precision Racing

503

Precision Racing R35 GTR

TEAM:  Precision Racing

Nissan R35 GTR

Mazsport

504

Mazsport RX7 26B PP

TEAM:  Mazsport

Mazda RX7

Grim Performance

505

Dennis O'Malley

TEAM:  Grim Performance

Nissan R32 GTST

Just Engine Management

506

Adam Neish

TEAM:  Just Engine Management

Nissan R34 GTR

Mercury Motorsports

507

Trent Whyte

TEAM:  Mercury Motorsports

Nissan S15

Maatouks Racing

508

Maatouks Racing KING 32

TEAM:  Maatouks Racing

Nissan R32 GTR

Micks Motorsport

509

Micks Motorsport Evo 9

TEAM:  Micks Motorsport

Mitsubishi Evo 9

Motorsports Mechanical

510

Mick Mansour

TEAM:  Motorsports Mechanical

Nissan R33 GTR

Croydon Racing Development

511

Robert Marjan

TEAM:  Croydon Racing Development

NIssan R32 GTR

B2R Mechanical

512

Avjeet Cheema

TEAM:  B2R Mechanical

Nissan R32 GTR

R & V Autoworx

513

Ray Loulach

TEAM:  R & V Autoworx

Honda Civic

Hoontune

515

Anthony Hanania

TEAM:  Hoontune

Ford F6 Falcon